?

Log in

 
 
18 November 2007 @ 09:26 pm
Please for the love of God!  

Could someone please please PLEASE write a angsty Eunhyuk/Eeteuk fic for me. I can offer ideas and such if you need them, but I really want to read a semi-long/long one shot with a ton of angst. Please, I will do anything for you as a bribe. I will go through my Kpop and Jpop collection if you want....ANYTHING!!!

 
 
 
catnip1613: what do you think mr pandacatnip1613 on November 19th, 2007 05:12 am (UTC)
This sounds interesting. I may have time this weekend to write something or at least start on it. I'll try it and see if I can get anything of any length. Can you give me a prompt? (other than angst) Anything you specifically want to see between them?
Rosecybermuffin18 on November 19th, 2007 05:49 am (UTC)
Oh!!! You would be my angel and hero for a lifetime if you are able to write it. A prompt? Hmmm let's see......how about Teukie being oblivious and Hyukie being the one pining for him. Sukira seems like a good set for a portion of it. Does that help any? I'm actually a little clueless on what a prompt is supposed to be. XD But yes, I would owe my first born child to you if you write this for me.
catnip1613catnip1613 on November 19th, 2007 01:35 pm (UTC)
Ok, unrequited/oblivious love. I was thinking about it last night and definitely thought Sukira would be a good setting for at least part of it. ^^ The unrequited love part is prompt enough. (i was just curious if you were wanting more unrequited love or just abuse/violence fic or whatnot) Hopefully I'll have it for you in a few days/a week if things get too busy for me with school. (and you don't need to give me your first born, really I have no use for him/her ^^)
Rose: DongHae <3cybermuffin18 on November 20th, 2007 03:21 am (UTC)
Mmmm yeah. That sounds awesome. No abuse or violence. Just basically Hyukie has a secret love and Teukie finds out, give cruel rejection. I guess. Haha. Take the idea and run with it and I shall wait patiently to see if anything comes from it. ^__^
catnip1613: Oh Poohcatnip1613 on November 21st, 2007 05:11 am (UTC)
I'm still writing it (it's actually coming along) but I'm not sure it's quite what you wanted when you requested this. ^^;;;; Eeteuk is a bit more cruel than just not wanting Eunhyuk's heart. Hopefully it'll be done in a few days. ^^;;; But it'll definitely be full of angst. :)
Rose: Beautiful Angstcybermuffin18 on November 21st, 2007 05:14 am (UTC)
Yay!! It sounds awesome. Is that awful of me? XD But I'm looking forward to it, and I'm sure it'll be amazing. :)
catnip1613: OK Jirocatnip1613 on November 21st, 2007 06:59 am (UTC)
It's ready and posted to my lj. http://catnip1613.livejournal.com/ Hope it was what you were wanting. (i'll post it to miracle tomorrow when I can post again. i already posted once today ^^;)